Skip to content

Cart

Your cart is empty

Cookie Policy

  1. DATA CONTROLLER - HOW TO CONTACT US: FLAPH (FLAPH ApS) CVR-no: 42834041 Poppelvej 4, 9000 Aalborg kontakt@flaph.dk By using flaph.dk, you agree that we process your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

  2. PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA: Personal information includes any information that can be used to identify a person, including, but not limited to, first and last name, age, gender, private address or other physical address, email address, or other contact information, whether related to their private residence or workplace. As a general rule, you can access the website without telling us who you are or providing personal information about yourself. However, we need certain personal information to transact with you and provide news and other services to you. The company only collects the necessary personal information.

  3. CATEGORY OF PERSONAL DATA: We need the following information when you shop with us to send the item to you: Name, address, phone number, and email address.

    FLAPH does not collect personally identifiable information from third parties and does not store payment information, such as card numbers on payment cards, bank account numbers, or similar.

  4. STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA: Personal information is stored for five years in accordance with applicable rules from SKAT (Danish Tax Agency). After this period, the information is deleted. Data that is needed to send a completed order, and where the data is no longer needed, is deleted after 14 days.

  5. RIGHT TO WITHDRAW CONSENT: You always have the option to know what information we have registered about you and at any time the right to withdraw your consent. If you wish to receive this information or withdraw your consent, please contact us at kontakt@flaph.dk.

    If you choose to withdraw your consent, it does not affect the legality of our processing of your personal information based on your previously given consent and until the time of withdrawal. If you withdraw your consent, it will only take effect from that point in time. You always have the right to have incorrect information corrected.

  6. YOUR RIGHTS: Under data protection rules, a data subject has a number of rights in relation to the company's processing of personal data. If you wish to exercise your rights, please contact us.

    6.1. Right to access information (right of access) You have the right to access the information we process about you and a number of other details.

    6.2. Right to rectification You have the right to have inaccurate information about you corrected.

    6.3. Right to erasure In special cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general deletion occurs.

    6.4. Right to restriction of processing In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your information restricted. If you have the right to have processing restricted - we may in the future only process the information - except for storage - with your consent or for the purpose of establishing, asserting, or defending legal claims, or to protect a person or important public interests.

    6.5. Right to object In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal information. You can also object to the processing of your information for direct marketing.

    6.6. Right to data portability In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal information in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format and to have this personal information transferred from one data controller to another without hindrance.

    You can read more about your rights in the Danish Data Protection Agency's guide on the data subject's rights, which you can find at www.datatilsynet.dk.

  7. COMPLAINT TO THE DANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY: You have the right to file a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal information. You can find the contact information for the Danish Data Protection Agency at www.datatilsynet.dk.

  8. WHO DO WE DISCLOSE PERSONAL INFORMATION TO? Personal information is disclosed to the following categories of recipients: FLAPH uses external partners and suppliers for the operation, development, and hosting of communication and marketing solutions, as well as IT system providers for handling purchase orders. FLAPH only uses trusted data processors with whom FLAPH has entered into data processing agreements. These may use your personal information to deliver the item you have ordered or to improve your customer experience.

    In order to further develop and improve flaph.dk, we compile statistics on how you use the website.

    The personal information is registered with FLAPH and stored for five years, after which the information is deleted. We only cooperate with data